Our Alumni

1970 to Present

2019

Niki Alden 

Dillon Kilroy

Chandler Sharp

2018 

Carter Erickson

Lily Sadighmehr

2017

Aike Burger

Lena Captain

Grace Davidson

Cynthia Sovulewski

Ryan van Slyck

2016

Elsa Balton

Haley Bolin

 Mitch Bolin

Jazzy Gerraty 

Gabe Hill

Miles Johannesen

Ben Kaas

Brendan Kaplan

2015

2014

Jake Fetterman

Rachael McCrady

2013

Kirsten Campbell 

Christopher Chaves

Nicole Chaves

Evan Derickson

Bram Dons-Borreguero

Sarah Hanavan 

Debbi Kenote

Amanda Martelli

Pete McGrath

Casey Pruitt

Kristina Stewart

Carly Temple

Alex Waldron

Sara June Welsh

2012

Sarah Aitcheson 

Shelby Allman

Charlie Haskins

Emma Huey

Shelby Huff

Jaime Liljegren

Meghan McDonald

Bryan Rust

Pat Taylor

Ashley Vincent 

Erika Vranizan

Veronica Whitley

2011

Grant Bowman

Matt Marquart

Scott McAlpine

Edward Rippe

Joseph Sackmann

Teang Som

Michael Steffan

Jessica Sundberg

Dong Vo

Sara Wajerski

2010

Hayley Gardiner

Justin Gazabat

Brendan Hanken

Elias Hayes

Megan Link

Andrew Nelson

Casey Pape

Katie Stephens

Sam Stripes

Nate Taber

Calla Ward

Mallory Wilson (Abston) 

2009

Katie Bury

Sydney Della Cruz

Cameron Fralic

Molly Jackson 

Lana Larsen

Matt Mearns

Jaime Schwartz

Nate Smith 

Benjamin Weiser

Tanner Welch

Rowan Yerxa

2008

Andy Bennet

Nace Dowiak

Jake Tiedeman

Colin Wahl

2007

Stephen Bean

Ryan Cruse

Bryce Daifuku

Ashley Fejeran
Randy Holt

Steven Lewis

Kyle Pieti

Colin Solson

Janna Ott

John Takao

Lynsey Walker

2006

Angela Congdon

Lisa Follet (Marsaudon)

Sarah Holm (Kenote) 

Jamie Hood (Albert) 

Anna Klastorin

Cherl Petso

Rob Walters

Curtis Yu 

2005

Katie Holmes

Laurel Kaminski

Gratia Marques 

Nausheen Mohamedali

Ethan Ott

Adam Plesha

Vesa Sironen

Marc Snyder

2004 

Justin Blevins

Angus Brackett

Lisa Hawkins

Annie Johnson

Laura Klein

Rylin Laplante

Colin McDonald

Ashley Sullivan

2003

Alex Brun

Jennifer Holm

Alexi Lissounov

Annika Mizuta

Abbey Norris

Steve Rybolt

2002

Merrisa Moccia

2001

Lee Laney

2000

Jeff Mixdorf

1999 

KC Bodily

Dave Casey

Ken Charm

Karl Funk

Pepi & Erika Gerald

Peter Lhamon Madison 

Wade Rinehardt

Karl Unterschuetz

Rika Winquist

1997

Joe Burcar

Dana Christine Ward

1996

Heather Kimbrough 

1989

Stephanie Heltz Arnold

Andy Schwenk

1987

Dora Henger

John Holland

1982

Bob Stanton 

1981 

Mar Davis (Ennes) 

1976

Scott Boye

1974

David New

1971

Michael Collins

Our Alumni

Greg Baker

Andrew Berg

Sam Bittner
Marian Black 

Ryan Buchan 

Erin Carey

Geoff Chamness

Dean Claiborne

John Conbere

Eric Cusin

Jeff & Mary Davis

Seth Goodstein

Meghan Halabisky

Mark & Kathryn Harang

Erik Hauge 

Andrea Henderson-Camron

Dora Henger

Greg Jackson

Jeff Kraus

Colin Lappala

Steven Lewis

Lindsay Mahony

Katie McKellar

Teizeen Mohamadeli 

Sarah Mull

Gabriel Murphy

Zak Norris

Burke Okrasinski

Brendan O'Neill

Ciara O'Rourke

Johan Pettersson

Kyle Potter

Isabel Poulson

Bryan Rassilyer

Shannon Ross

Sarai Stevens

Marci Tallman

Chris Thayer-Snyder

Anne Thompson

Madison Thompson

Preston Tideman

Micahel VanderHelm

Abby Wade

Katie Wisdom

Steven Wynn

Richard & Margaret Zehnder

Don't see your name on the list?

Add yourself to our database here!

©2020 WWU Sailing Team